ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORTUNE - IMO 9112272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORTUNEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112272Hits:883
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe passing Cuxhaven on 17.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fortunate
IMO:9112272
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356708000
Callsign:3FLG6
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai Fortune (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNATE
© Geir Vinnes
FORTUNATE
© Geir Vinnes
FORTUNATE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 21, 2006 15:17 (12 years ago)
Hi Holger,
Very nice series pictures of this containervessel.
On this pictures she looks great, but tuesday 21 March 2006 there were explosions and fire on board of this ship! :-x
:idea: More details can you read at the Forum!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!