ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEI TENG - IMO 6906426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:FEI TENGAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6906426Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rene Beauchamp
St.Lawrence Seaway
2/3/1986

Built 1969 as Iktinos
1985 Fei Teng
1995 Hawai Splendour
1996 broken up Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawai Splendour
IMO:6906426
Former name(s):
- Fei Teng (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,618 tons
Summer DWT:16,222 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fei Teng
© simonwp
FEI TENG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!