ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS SINCERITY - IMO 9227118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:GAS SINCERITYAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9227118Hits:701
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving La Coruna, April 3rd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arran
IMO:9227118
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566217000
Callsign:9V9573
Former name(s):
- Gas Sincerity (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:3,847 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°26’18.78” S, 105°36’49.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 223° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Id Cxp
Arrival:19th Jul 2020
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Gas Sincerity
© Jens Naldal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!