ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREUNDSCHAFT - IMO 5121146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:FREUNDSCHAFTAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5121146Hits:1,356
Location:Haiphong, Vietnam
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor utside Hai-Phong 1977.
Built in Rostock 1957, yard no.: 1303.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurabia Friendship
IMO:5121146
Former name(s):
- Freundschaft (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,427 tons
Summer DWT:13,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREUNDSCHAFT
© Andreas Hoppe
FREUNDSCHAFT
© Malcolm Cranfield
FREUNDSCHAFT
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!