ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tananger - IMO 7915541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:TanangerAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:7915541Hits:672
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Harstad 05.04.2011.
cs OZ 2084
Flag Faroe is
Built 1980
Length 102m
Breadth 16m
DWT 4380t
Vessel Identification
Name:Tananger
IMO:7915541
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231201000
Callsign:OZ2084
Former name(s):
- Forest Swan (Until 1995 Jan)
- Jerome B (Until 1993 Jun)
- Canis (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,636 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°41’42.8” N, 6°11’3.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Hirtshals
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:07 UTCThyboron
2018 August 30th, 17:30:18 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 26th, 14:00:15 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 August 14th, 18:00:49 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 4th, 15:00:35 UTCTorshavn
2018 July 6th, 22:20:05 UTCHirtshals
2018 April 13th, 05:00:56 UTCHirtshals
2018 April 8th, 08:00:40 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 5th, 16:15:50 UTCHirtshals
2018 March 30th, 21:00:26 UTCTorleifshofn
More Of This Ship
Hvitanes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hvitanes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HVITANES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!