ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN NEW - IMO 8411401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SUN NEWAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:8411401Hits:400
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading coal at port vostochny russia february 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:8411401
Former name(s):
- Sun New (Until 2013 Jul)
- Prabhu Das (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moon Over Kyushu (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,870 tons
Summer DWT:31,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun New
© Andreas Schlatterer
Sun New
© Andreas Schlatterer
SUN NEW
© Ferić
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:56 (7 years ago)
IMO 8411401, 85/31253dwt, flag Korea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!