ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAE UN - IMO 7930060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HAE UNAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7930060Hits:523
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading fertilizers at port vostochny russia february 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hae Un
IMO:7930060
Former name(s):
- Vero (Until 2005 Oct)
- Great Prize (Until 1999 Nov)
- World Prize (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:27,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vero
© Tomislav Raymondi
Great Prize
© simonwp
HAE UN
© aquarius78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:54 (7 years ago)
IMO 7930060, 80/27188dwt, flag North Korea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!