ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMARINDA CARRIER - IMO 7910761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SAMARINDA CARRIERAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7910761Hits:926
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading coal at port vostochny russia february 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Samar
IMO:7910761
Former name(s):
- Samarinda Carrier (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dong Ya Ocean (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tianwang Star (Until 2004 Dec)
- Minoas (Until 2003 Dec)
- Baleares (Until 1999 Sep)
- El Toro (Until 1990 Apr)
- Alexander (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexander
© pieter melissen
ALEXANDER
© bs1mrc
Samar
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:53 (7 years ago)
IMO 7910761, 81/75714dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!