ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN YANNIS L - IMO 9101637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN YANNIS LAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:9101637Hits:1,554
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia winter 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captainyannis L
IMO:9101637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215425000
Callsign:9HOL7
Former name(s):
- Oriental Hope (Until 2003 May)
- Eun Hee (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,828 tons
Summer DWT:43,683 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’53.41” N, 29°30’7.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 15:00:50 UTCCotonou
2017 March 20th, 05:45:37 UTCSingapore
2016 December 10th, 01:00:26 UTCCjk Anch
2016 October 12th, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 April 7th, 20:00:30 UTCEl Dekheila
2016 March 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNovorosysk
2016 March 8th, 10:00:28 UTCIskenderon
2016 January 25th, 20:00:20 UTCSw Pass
2016 January 7th, 10:00:55 UTCWilmington
2015 August 24th, 11:45:54 UTCGalveston
More Of This Ship
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© Captain Peter
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:50 (7 years ago)
IMO 9101637, 95/43683dwt, flag Malta.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!