ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC ROSE - IMO 9154567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:VOC ROSEAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:9154567Hits:832
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia winter 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voc Rose
IMO:9154567
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371555000
Callsign:3FPP7
Former name(s):
- Golden Rose (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,807 tons
Summer DWT:47,183 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’33.9” N, 104°30’37.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pjsb
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:03 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCOpen Sea
2017 September 3rd, 04:00:38 UTCYantai
2017 June 14th, 17:00:01 UTCInchon S.korea
2017 January 2nd, 14:00:30 UTCNj Cn
2016 December 11th, 02:00:10 UTCTaboneo,kalimantan
2016 October 25th, 16:00:32 UTCCn Sh
2016 October 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCCn Zjg
2016 October 12th, 05:00:12 UTCTai Zhou
2016 April 13th, 11:00:27 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
VOC ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VOC ROSE
© Maxi Alonso
VOC Rose
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:58 (7 years ago)
IMO 9154567, 98/47183dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!