ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINE ROYAL - IMO 7423940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:PINE ROYALAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7423940Hits:499
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT VOSTOCHNY RUSSIA WINTER 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruz Ii
IMO:7423940
Former name(s):
- Pine Royal (Until 2008 Nov)
- Aerosmith (Until 2000 Jan)
- Prodigy (Until 1995 May)
- Kali L (Until 1995 Apr)
- Quebec (Until 1988)
- Port Quebec (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,724 tons
Summer DWT:60,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALI L
© Joerg Seyler
PINE ROYAL
© lys
KALI
© santi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:43 (7 years ago)
IMO 7423940, 77/60847dwt, flag Korea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!