ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZSQ STAR - IMO 8204834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:ZSQ STARAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:8204834Hits:509
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia winter 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Triumph
IMO:8204834
Former name(s):
- Zsq Star (Until 2010 May)
- Syriotissa (Until 2009 Jan)
- Rio Assu (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,545 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYRIOTISSA
© har
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 11:40 (7 years ago)
Correct ZSQ STAR, IMO 8204834, 86/45470dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!