ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORKING - IMO 7902635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:NORKINGAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:7902635Hits:824
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Owner: P&O North Sea Ferries, Rotterdam
Built: 1980 / 1995
Builder: Rauma Repola Oy, Rauma
Former: Bore King '91
Cap: 572 TEU
Speed: 19 kn.
Loa: 170,93 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Alios
IMO:7902635
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209781000
Callsign:5BMD3
Former name(s):
- Norking (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bore King (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,884 tons
Summer DWT:11,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIOS
© Vincent Thépaut
ALIOS
© Vincent Thépaut
BORE KING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!