ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMIRA - IMO 9118276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CAMIRAAdded:Apr 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118276Hits:1,333
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship CAMIRA | ex CMA CGM EUROPE (- 06.10.2003), ex CAMIRA (-24.02.2003) | Photo: Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 21.08.2005 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9118276 | Call Sign: EIWX | Class: GL | Flag: IRELAND/Cork |
GT 4.107 | NT 2.016 | dwt 5.203 | TEU 374 | Grain 7.235 m |
Loa 99,94 m | Lpp 95,30 m | Br. 16,20 m | Draught 6,49 m | Depth 8,20 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Model 9 M 32 3960 kW | 14,75 kn |
built Xingang Shipyard, Tianjin/China Yard-No. 300 | Keellaying 09.11.1995 - Launching 30.07.1996 - Completion 06/1997 |
Owner: Clonakilty Shipping Ltd., Hamburg |
Manager: KG Fisser & Van Doornum GmbH & Co., Hamburg |
Vessel Identification
Name:Madlin H
IMO:9118276
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001286
Callsign:9LU2088
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Cma Cgm Europe (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Camira (Until 2003 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’28.91” N, 25°45’8.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 13:00:46 UTCConstanta
2018 April 21st, 10:00:49 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 19th, 08:00:05 UTCEleusis
2018 March 30th, 23:00:20 UTCAl Khumas
2017 December 8th, 13:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 13:00:09 UTCOrder
2017 December 8th, 13:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 08:00:03 UTCSamsun
2017 July 1st, 14:00:40 UTCMagusa
2017 June 11th, 20:00:01 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
CAMIRA
© Manfred Christian
MADLIN H
© Giwrgos Mertis
MADLIN H
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!