ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aastind - IMO 6902808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:AastindAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:6902808Hits:620
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Owner: WEST TRANS BULK, Norway
Built; 1968
Gross tonnage : 998
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvang
IMO:6902808
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257971000
Callsign:LDYV
Former name(s):
- Aastind (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vestbulk (Until 1991 Oct)
- Aasvaer (Until 1985)
- Torpo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’25.48” N, 6°5’55.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.5kts, 254°
Destination:
Location:Bingsa
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
03:30:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 03:30:55 UTCBingsa
2018 June 17th, 14:00:47 UTCHunasand
2018 June 16th, 03:00:05 UTCFlatval
2018 June 15th, 06:00:57 UTCTr.heim
2018 June 14th, 09:00:30 UTCKr.sund
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:07 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 May 21st, 10:30:56 UTCBingsa
2018 May 20th, 07:30:39 UTCSunndalsoera
2018 May 19th, 07:00:19 UTCVisnes
2018 May 17th, 03:30:56 UTCMolde
More Of This Ship
Torvang
© John Grace
TORPO
© Mike Griffiths
Torvang
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!