ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex Dornbusch. Built 1996/Sietas. Flag Germany/Hamburg. GT 3999 tdw 5220 TEU 508 L 101,1 B 18,2 D 6,55 Main Engine Deutz MWM TBD 645 L 9 3825kw/600rpm 15,5 ktn
05.06.04 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’35.4” N, 9°19’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd > Deham
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 July 18th, 11:00:32 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 July 15th, 17:00:18 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 July 12th, 12:00:37 UTCPlgdn > Deham
2018 July 9th, 08:40:18 UTCLtklj > Plgdn
2018 July 8th, 17:15:47 UTCRukgd > Ltklj
2018 July 7th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 July 5th, 02:30:52 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 July 4th, 04:30:27 UTCTwr > Deham
2018 June 28th, 16:00:28 UTCDeham > Twr
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!