ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9386524Hits:405
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
A LA MARINE inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’3.23” N, 9°12’46.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 219° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:43 UTCKiel Canal
2018 June 19th, 18:30:28 UTCFiktk
2018 June 17th, 12:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 June 8th, 11:00:31 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 June 5th, 19:45:02 UTCFiktk
2018 May 20th, 03:30:18 UTCFiktk
2018 May 15th, 03:30:28 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 May 12th, 21:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 12:30:45 UTCBeanr Via Nok
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!