ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ERVING - IMO 9463023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:MAERSK ERVINGAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9463023Hits:3,495
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
name of the ship behind??
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Erving
IMO:9463023
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235084298
Callsign:2EDZ5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Erving (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Erving (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,649 tons
Summer DWT:141,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’40.92” N, 4°9’16.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Egzz1
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:22 UTCUs Sav>eg Zz1
2018 August 17th, 00:45:57 UTCUs Orf>us Sav
2018 August 13th, 06:00:39 UTCUs Nyc>us Orf
2018 August 9th, 13:15:07 UTCPa Pcn>us Nyc
2018 July 15th, 10:30:22 UTCCn Sha>cn Tao
2018 June 10th, 19:00:18 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 25th, 04:00:18 UTCCharleston
2018 May 15th, 08:00:19 UTCNyc
2018 April 15th, 18:00:52 UTCNingbo
2018 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ERVING
© delvestudio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ALICKCN on Apr 07, 2011 10:05 (7 years ago)
Most Probably it's MAERSK SANA behind Erving..
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!