ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QAMUTIK - IMO 9081289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:QAMUTIKAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:9081289Hits:550
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PDUJ
Owner Transport Qamutik Inc
Manager Spliethoff's Bevrachtingskantoor
Build 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Qamutik
IMO:9081289
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244262000
Callsign:PDUJ
Former name(s):
- Edisongracht (Until 2010 Jul)
- Qamutik (Until 2009 Nov)
- Edisongracht (Until 2009 Jun)
- Qamutik (Until 2008 Oct)
- Edisongracht (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,448 tons
Summer DWT:12,760 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°37’10.98” N, 0°29’42.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 253° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 06:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 29th, 23:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 27th, 04:30:28 UTCValleyfield
2018 April 27th, 04:30:26 UTCMontreal
2018 April 24th, 07:00:48 UTCValleyfield
2018 April 24th, 07:00:44 UTCValleyfield
2018 April 13th, 02:50:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 6th, 23:50:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 23rd, 23:30:21 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 4th, 07:00:08 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
QAMUTIK
© martin klingsick
QAMUTIK
© martin klingsick
Qamutik
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!