ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BREEZE - IMO 9151888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA BREEZEAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9151888Hits:677
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Breeze am 01.06.10 in Port Said

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Jinling, Nanjing 7014
ex-Namen: Steamers Prestige, Action F., Sea Breeze, CMA CGM Fes
Länge: 126.8m
Breite: 20m
Tragfähigkeit: 8965 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7171 GT
Container: 779 TEU
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breezer
IMO:9151888
Former name(s):
- Sea Breeze (Until 2014 Mar)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2011 Sep)
- Sea Breeze (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Fes (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sea Breeze (Until 2007 Feb)
- Action F. (Until 2006 Jun)
- Steamers Prestige (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© Rico Voss
SEA BREEZER
© Emmanuel.L
SEA BREEZE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!