ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Music - IMO 8822595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:Green MusicAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8822595Hits:724
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Music
IMO:8822595
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311449000
Callsign:C6VY4
Former name(s):
- Music (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’49.24” N, 79°51’56.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 85° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
22 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 7th, 10:00:29 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 5th, 22:15:26 UTCCristobal
2017 October 4th, 04:59:00 UTCBangkok
2017 August 18th, 10:00:45 UTCLimassol
2017 August 14th, 19:00:51 UTCMersin
2017 July 18th, 23:00:51 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 July 15th, 17:30:49 UTCCristobal
2017 January 8th, 10:09:54 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 21st, 22:40:09 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
Green Music
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Green Music
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Music
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!