ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC EXPLORER - IMO 8303317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC EXPLORERAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:February 04, 2011IMO:8303317Hits:1,086
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing Vessel
GRT: ???
Built: 19??
Flag: New Zealand?
04-02-11, alongside Napier.
Any extra info gratefully received.........
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Explorer
IMO:8303317
Callsign:ZM3037
Former name(s):
- Santa Monica I (Until 2004 Nov)
- Stortebeker (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:275 tons
Summer DWT:155 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC EXPLORER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!