ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOYAGER - IMO 7901758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:VOYAGERAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:February 04, 2011IMO:7901758Hits:739
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing Vessel
GRT: ???
Built: 19??
Flag: New Zealand
04-02-11, alongside Napier.
Any extra info gratefully received.........
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:7901758
Former name(s):
- Amaltal Voyager (Until 2009 Mar)
- Otago Challenge (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:321 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER P
© Clyde Dickens
VOYAGER P
© Clyde Dickens
Amaltal Voyager
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!