ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Field 1 - IMO 8504870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:Green Field 1Added:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8504870Hits:2,959
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
lay up Hong Kng
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Field 1
IMO:8504870
Former name(s):
- Admiral T (Until 2011 Mar)
- Banga (Until 2007 Nov)
- Azija (Until 2005 Jan)
- Adriatic Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,578 tons
Summer DWT:39,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRAL T
© Sinisa Lukovic
ADMIRAL T
© Aleksi Lindström
Banga
© Eero Isotalo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!