ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERVET Y - IMO 8119340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SERVET YAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8119340Hits:1,223
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SERVET Y leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Turkey
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 22322
NRT : 12495
DWT : 35780
LOA : 192.62 m
B : 27.18 m
Dft : 10.81 m
Main engine : B&W - 13100 bhp
Cranes : 3 x 25 MT, 1 X 36 MT
Built : 1983 - Sunderland Shipbuilders, Sunderland, U.K.
Yard number : 863
Ex names : MARKOS LYRAS, LONESTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Servet Y
IMO:8119340
Former name(s):
- Lonestar (Until 2005 Mar)
- Markos Lyras (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERVET Y
© Adi Man
SERVET Y
© Adi Man
SERVET Y
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!