ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9141340Hits:558
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year of build 1998
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’50.68” N, 24°12’7.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 17° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:00:01 UTCChalkis
2018 August 8th, 21:00:55 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:45 UTCSamsun
2018 May 27th, 08:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 25th, 20:00:25 UTCRostov
2018 April 19th, 21:00:04 UTCIzmir
2018 April 5th, 15:00:39 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 5th, 07:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 March 21st, 08:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 March 9th, 09:00:03 UTCKarasu
More Of This Ship
NALI
© Vincent Thépaut
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!