ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MARIB - IMO 9336749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MAERSK MARIBAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9336749Hits:2,333
Location:Isle Of Grain, Medway Ports, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
75000dwt
built 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marib Spirit
IMO:9336749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001576
Callsign:V7CY2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Marib (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:104,169 tons
Summer DWT:82,114 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’23.91” N, 79°53’13.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:00:48 UTCBahia
2018 August 16th, 00:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCSuez
2018 July 27th, 12:00:46 UTCFos Cavou
2018 May 17th, 16:00:19 UTCSembawang
2018 April 21st, 13:30:15 UTCSingapore-pgbg
2018 April 16th, 10:00:50 UTCSingapore-pgbg
2018 April 11th, 06:00:44 UTCYung An
2018 March 13th, 10:00:26 UTCBonny
2017 December 20th, 06:00:50 UTCBoryeong,s.korea
More Of This Ship
Marib Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
Marib Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
MARIB SPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!