ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR PATRICIA - IMO 9156034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MAR PATRICIAAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9156034Hits:476
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
24-03-2011
IJmuiden anchorage

Call Sign : 9HRG9
MMSI : 249400000
Gross tonnage : 10527 (since 01-12-1998)
DWT : 17787
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker (since 01-10-2000)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malta (since 01-08-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:M Patricia
IMO:9156034
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525009170
Callsign:JZAD
Former name(s):
- Mar Patricia (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,537 tons
Summer DWT:17,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M PATRICIA
© Pak Agen
M PATRICIA
© Pak Agen
MAR PATRICIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!