ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK VALIANT - IMO 9216107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JORK VALIANTAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216107Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 19.10.2005
IMO No 9216107
MSC Sintra (2002-2004)
Jork Valiant
built by Stocznia Gdansk Shipbuilding.Gdansk.Poland.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Valiant
IMO:9216107
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805702
Callsign:CQEY
Former name(s):
- Msc Sintra (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Valiant (Until 2002 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’45.22” N, 1°5’26.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd May 2018
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 17th, 04:30:37 UTCTarragona
2018 April 17th, 11:00:05 UTCMalabo
2018 April 8th, 15:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 15th, 11:00:38 UTCMalabo
2018 March 15th, 06:00:21 UTCBata
2018 March 6th, 06:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 1st, 17:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 24th, 05:00:59 UTCTarragona
2018 February 8th, 08:00:16 UTCBata
More Of This Ship
JORK VALIANT
© Salvador de la Rubia
JORK VALIANT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JORK VALIANT
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!