ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRAT - IMO 8310384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:FIRATAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8310384Hits:870
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FIRAT inbound Mangalia harbour.

Flag : Comoros
Type : General cargo ship
GRT : 4122
NRT : 2361
DWT : 6494
LOA : 105 m
B : 16.80 m
Dft : 6.81 m
Main engine : Mitsubishi - 3315 bhp
Built : 1983 - Murakami Hide Shipbuilding, Japan
Ex names : KOSHO MARU ( 1983 - 1986 ), KOEKI MARU ( 1986 - 1994 ), NORTH FUTURE ( 1994 - 1996 ), YOSHIUMI II ( 1996 - 1999), FIRAT ( 1999 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Firat
IMO:8310384
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616884000
Callsign:D6FM2
Former name(s):
- Yoshiumi Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- North Future (Until 1995 Sep)
- Koeki Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,122 tons
Summer DWT:6,495 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’19.45” N, 31°1’49.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 240° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 17:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 7th, 06:00:39 UTCZarzis Tunisia
2018 May 7th, 02:30:00 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 18th, 23:30:41 UTCTorreannunziata
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:45 UTCReni
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:42 UTCBrindisi
2018 January 30th, 02:00:06 UTCOrtona
2018 January 30th, 01:10:47 UTCItalia
2018 January 12th, 02:00:16 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 20th, 20:00:52 UTCReni Ua
More Of This Ship
Firat
© Adrian Ford
Firat
© Adrian Ford
Firat
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!