ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniela B - IMO 9514767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:Daniela BAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9514767Hits:1,211
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
ex-"Aries J"
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniela B
IMO:9514767
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209098000
Callsign:5BDS3
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bremen (Until 2011 Jan)
- Aries J (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:12,892 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’56.03” N, 3°17’58.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Brs
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 22:00:01 UTCGb Brs
2018 August 19th, 06:00:13 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsbio
2018 August 7th, 11:30:15 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 4th, 23:30:01 UTCGbliv
2018 August 1st, 04:00:14 UTCEsbio
2018 July 29th, 06:45:32 UTCGbgrk
2018 July 26th, 21:45:31 UTCGbliv
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:02 UTCEsbio
2018 July 20th, 03:00:49 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!