ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA GREEN - IMO 9187033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:MARGARETHA GREENAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2009IMO:9187033Hits:1,275
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saliendo de la rķa de Ferrol...
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Margaretha
IMO:9187033
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092242
Callsign:A8ZB7
Former name(s):
- Se Verdant (Until 2012 Jun)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2010 Oct)
- Newpac Cumulus (Until 2005 Nov)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2004 Aug)
- Nirint Voyager (Until 2002 Apr)
- Coral Green (Until 2001 Aug)
- Margaretha Green (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’10.24” N, 5°58’40.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 139° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 14:00:08 UTCNea Karvali
2018 May 27th, 08:00:11 UTCDardanelles
2018 May 9th, 10:00:48 UTCHaifa
2018 April 27th, 14:30:40 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
HR MARGARETHA
© HH19
HR MARGARETHA
© Maxi Alonso
HR MARGARETHA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!