ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TROMSO - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GREEN TROMSOAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9140956Hits:664
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
St Petersburg roads on April 3, 2011. IMO 9140956. Ex-VENERA 1997, FRIO HAMBURG 1999, SILVER FJORD 2005-2006. Particulars CLICK (pdf file).

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’41.14” N, 11°36’14.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 156° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Faroes
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:05 UTCKollafjordur
2018 September 6th, 08:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:22 UTCEskifjordur
2018 August 21st, 08:00:03 UTCSkagen
2018 August 10th, 12:00:22 UTCThorshavn
2018 July 30th, 07:30:25 UTCEskifjordur
2018 July 26th, 08:00:45 UTCSkagen
2018 July 18th, 18:30:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 12:00:13 UTCThorshavn
2018 June 29th, 20:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!