ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ETOILE - IMO 9301469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ETOILEAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9301469Hits:522
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel inward for NHCT Upper,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm L'etoile
IMO:9301469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229263000
Callsign:9HA3184
Former name(s):
- E.r.camargue (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’44.86” N, 139°43’41.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 142° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Ussea
Arrival:10th Jun 2020
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:46 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 30th, 10:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 28th, 21:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 23rd, 00:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 04:00:45 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 30th, 04:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 17th, 21:15:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 22:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 19:00:46 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 12th, 01:00:26 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM L\'Etoile
© Bram van Broekhoven
CMA CGM L\'Etoile
© Bram van Broekhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!