ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciechocinek - IMO 7016993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Delerue [View profile]Title:CiechocinekAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7016993Hits:896
Location:Granville, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Granville
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenes
IMO:7016993
Former name(s):
- Ciechocinek (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIECHOCINEK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CIECHOCINEK
© Arnes
CIECHOCINEK
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
oceanfriend on Aug 01, 2011 17:12 (6 years ago)
Thanx Ken,sorry,of course in future i will do it in english,have a nice day
Ken Smith on Aug 01, 2011 14:43 (6 years ago)
For the benefit of those than do not speak German.

This is a nice photo, this boat has a good memory, my friend Wieslaw Drob was the cook on board, thousands of jeans in the Montana 80Years drove it to Poland

Please keep comments in the official site language which is English

Regards
Ken
oceanfriend on Aug 01, 2011 12:07 (6 years ago)
Das ist ein nettes Foto,habe dieses Schiff in guter Erinnerung,mein Freund Wieslaw Drob war der Koch an Bord,tausende Montana Jeans sind in den 80Jahren damit nach Polen gefahren
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!