ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARM - IMO 5126342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GARMAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:5126342Hits:835
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
St Petersburg pilot station on April 3, 2011. IMO 5126342. Ex-GARM 1957, WILKK 1980, GARM 1982, ARM 1994-2003. Details HERE. Built 1957/1958 by Schiffswerft Albert Bonne, Hamburg (Hull No. 419). Bollard pull 19 t.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Garm
IMO:5126342
Former name(s):
- Arm (Until 2003)
- Garm (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:142 tons
Summer DWT:59 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARM
© Eugene Iron
GARM
© Eugene Iron
GARM
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!