ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TOTORAL - IMO 9415296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:CSAV TOTORALAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9415296Hits:495
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel outward from NHCT Upper,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope
IMO:9415296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305230000
Callsign:V2DI9
Former name(s):
- Csav Totoral (Until 2012 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,269 tons
Summer DWT:38,635 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.27” N, 104°16’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Ges
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 01:00:58 UTCSt Marine Shipyard
2018 February 1st, 01:00:27 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 21st, 02:30:25 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 20th, 15:30:02 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 19th, 13:45:37 UTCJpngo
2018 January 18th, 08:30:27 UTCJptyo
2018 January 17th, 05:45:36 UTCJpyok
2018 January 6th, 12:30:49 UTCAwqi_singapore Anch
More Of This Ship
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!