ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ADELEAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8912027Hits:480
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2011/4/2 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1991. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°32’1.2” N, 20°44’57.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 49° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adele
© Wil Weijsters
Adele
© Frank Behrends
Adele
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!