ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT POLK - IMO 8616922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT POLKAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:8616922Hits:1,718
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
President Polk am 02.06.2010 im Grossen Bittersee

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bremer Vulkan 1043
Länge: 275.13m
Breite: 39.4m
Tragfägigkeit: 54700 Tonnen
Vermessung: 61926 GT
Container: 4340 TEU
Flagge: USA
Heimathafen: Oakland
Vessel Identification
Name:President
IMO:8616922
Former name(s):
- President Polk (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:54,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT
© lappino
PRESIDENT POLK
© Knut Helge Schistad
PRESIDENT POLK
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!