ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:March 23, 2011IMO:8911504Hits:552
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°9’14.93” N, 17°54’23.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 65° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Grimsby
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 15:00:25 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCVelsen
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBatsfjord
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:09 UTCAlesund
2018 May 29th, 08:00:02 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCSomaroy
2018 May 19th, 08:00:52 UTCTromso
2018 May 11th, 05:00:05 UTCVelsen
2018 May 8th, 10:00:45 UTCMaloy
2018 May 7th, 21:00:24 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
STIGFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
STIGFOSS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STIGFOSS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!