ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASTUN - IMO 7359204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:AASTUNAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:7359204Hits:1,485
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110405.AASTUN,ex TALISMAN,leaving Figueira.Call Sign : 3EMI7.MMSI : 356032000.Gross tonnage : 3136.DWT : 3860.Year of build : 1975.Flag : Panama.Ship manager ARABELLA ENTERPRISES CORP 7 piso, Calle Leon y Castillo 389, 35007 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands..
Vessel Identification
Name:Titania
IMO:7359204
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356032000
Callsign:3EMI7
Former name(s):
- Aastun (Until 2012 Oct)
- Talisman (Until 2009 Jul 17)
- Aastun (Until 2009 Jul 17)
- Talisman (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,743 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’59.1” N, 15°24’27.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 14:00:19 UTCCabo Verde
2018 August 21st, 18:00:35 UTCAveiro<<<
2018 August 16th, 08:00:04 UTCLaspalmas
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCLaayoune_
2018 July 28th, 06:00:08 UTCLaaydune_
2018 July 25th, 06:00:18 UTCAgadir:,_
2018 July 4th, 21:00:13 UTCSafi
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 20th, 23:00:40 UTCSafi
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:29 UTCLaayoune
More Of This Ship
TITANIA
© vovashap
TITANIA
© Patalavaca
TITANIA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!