ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS - IMO 9008421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:luram [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR AQUARIUSAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:9008421Hits:1,088
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Aquarius
IMO:9008421
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308273000
Callsign:C6LG6
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Wind (Until 2007 May)
- Windward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:51,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’29.1” N, 122°42’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 125° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Isg>tw Kel
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 07:00:40 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCHk Hkg > Tw Khh
2018 July 21st, 08:00:20 UTCTw Khh > Hkg Hk
2018 July 21st, 08:00:00 UTCHkg Via Tathong
2018 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCTw Khh > Jp Hrr
2018 July 5th, 03:00:49 UTCTw Khh > Jp Isg
2018 May 13th, 02:00:12 UTCJp Ogn > Tw Kel
2018 May 11th, 07:00:44 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2018 May 9th, 07:00:01 UTCJp Nah > Tw Kel
2018 May 6th, 02:00:41 UTCJp Isg > Tw Kel
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!