ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTOFINO - IMO 9139086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PORTOFINOAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9139086Hits:355
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Portofino arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer.

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin, Poland
Yard/Hull no. B170/01/22
Date of build: 14.11.2002

First name:
11.2002 - Sardira
Subsequent names:
00.2003 - Cala Portofino
09.2010 - Portofino

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16,661 / 8,662 / 22,967
L/B/D (m): 184,70 / 25,30 / 9,88
Speed: 19,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,730
Vessel Identification
Name:Portofino
IMO:9139086
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563132000
Callsign:9V7628
Former name(s):
- Cala Portofino (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTOFINO
© har
Portofino
© Tomislav Raymondi
PORTOFINO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!