ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OZAY 6 - IMO 9438444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:OZAY 6Added:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2010IMO:9438444Hits:1,623
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
At Las Palmas on 16/04/2010.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 2008 by Torlak, Tuzla, Turkey (52),8198 g.t. and 11,480 dwt., as:-
"Ozay-6”
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Biscay
IMO:9438444
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006050
Callsign:V7JH4
Former name(s):
- Ozay 6 Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,198 tons
Summer DWT:11,505 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’57.33” N, 10°17’14.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 62° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag>foynes
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:00:07 UTCTekirdag>foynes
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCItmaa>tryla
2018 June 26th, 02:30:59 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 June 11th, 12:00:25 UTCNlrtm>esalg
2018 June 4th, 05:00:09 UTCDekel>nlrtm
2018 May 29th, 15:00:33 UTCFiktk>lvvnt
2018 May 28th, 20:30:52 UTCVentspils
2018 May 25th, 20:30:29 UTCFiprv>fiktk
2018 May 13th, 13:30:43 UTCNlrtm>fiprv
2018 May 13th, 09:00:49 UTCPorvoo
More Of This Ship
SWAN BISCAY
© Ulf Kornfeld
SWAN BISCAY
© Marc Piché
SWAN BISCAY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!