ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAUENFELS - IMO 5120362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:FRAUENFELSAdded:Apr 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5120362Hits:1,708
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FRAUENFELS (IMO 5120362 / GL 1148)/ built 1953 for DDG "Hansa" at the yard A.G. Weser in Bremen, No.:1273/ 1972 renamed POLYMICHANOS/ 1981 renemad INTRA TRADER / 1982-11-21 broken up at Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Intra Trader
IMO:5120362
Former name(s):
- Frauenfels (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,499 tons
Summer DWT:12,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frauenfels
© DDGHANSA
Frauenfels
© DDGHANSA
Frauenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!