ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIM S. DOOL - IMO 6800919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:TIM S. DOOLAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:6800919Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Laker TIM S. DOOL flag Canada leaving Iroquois'lock on the St-Laurent river Ontario.
Call Sign:...VGPY

Built:..l967 St John Shipbuilding and Dry dock New-Brunswick
Owner:....Algoma Central Corp. Manager:...Seaway Marine Transport.
Lenght:. 223 Beam:..23 Draft:..l2,9 GWT:..28,206 GT:..l8,700
Michel b photo 3l mars 20ll
Vessel Identification
Name:Tim S.dool
IMO:6800919
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001696
Callsign:VGPY
Former name(s):
- Algoville (Until 2008 Jun)
- Senneville (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,700 tons
Summer DWT:28,471 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’51.48” N, 73°0’57.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 51° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Baie-comeau
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
23:59:19 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:12 UTCHamilton
2018 August 20th, 22:30:17 UTCPort Cartier
2018 August 8th, 18:00:21 UTCHamilton
2018 July 26th, 12:00:25 UTCThunder-bay
2018 July 18th, 19:00:47 UTCQuebec ( G-3)
2018 July 7th, 04:15:54 UTCHamilton
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:40 UTCSuperior
2018 June 28th, 11:30:25 UTCHamilton
2018 June 21st, 18:00:47 UTCPort-cartier
2018 June 10th, 06:00:27 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
TIM S. DOOL
© rburdick27
TIM DOOL
© Marc Boucher
TIM S. DOOL
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!