ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silvretta - IMO 9276779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SilvrettaAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9276779Hits:402
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Silvretta 3.4.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvretta
IMO:9276779
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269019000
Callsign:HBFT
Former name(s):
- F.d.umberto D'amato (Until 2007 Mar)
- Umberto D'amato (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’25.02” N, 104°22’49.86” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sing(pebgb)
Arrival:11th Feb 2020
03:45:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 21st, 23:48:51 UTCUs Msy
2014 November 15th, 22:00:08 UTCChiwan China
2014 August 9th, 17:00:33 UTCUlsan S.korea
2014 July 16th, 13:30:54 UTCTacoma
2014 July 1st, 19:30:53 UTCDrifting Pt. Jp
2014 June 21st, 07:00:52 UTCJp Hhr
2014 April 8th, 01:00:31 UTCNewport News U.s.a
2014 April 8th, 00:36:35 UTCNewport News
2014 April 6th, 20:00:34 UTCBaltimore Usa
2014 March 17th, 04:15:44 UTCTeurnezen Anch.b.
More Of This Ship
SILVRETTA
© Jan vanden Bos
Silvretta
© Gerolf Drebes
SILVRETTA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!