ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN KHALLIKAN - IMO 9316373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:IBN KHALLIKANAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9316373Hits:1,277
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Sydney, arriving Port Botany. 6 April 2011.

Call Sign : DDSE2
MMSI : 218160000
Gross tonnage : 32200 (since 01-09-2006)
DWT : 38975
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-09-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany

Tugs : (L) PB Darling (R) PB Murray
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermann Wulff
IMO:9316373
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218160000
Callsign:DDSE2
Former name(s):
- Ibn Khallikan (Until 2012 Feb 22)
- Oocl Energy (Until 2007 Nov 03)
- Hermann Wulff (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,200 tons
Summer DWT:38,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’27.5” N, 54°39’3.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (232°)
Destination:
Location:In Mundra
Arrival:18th Mar 2020
18:30:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:45:45 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 15th, 19:30:01 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 15th, 05:30:57 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 13th, 04:30:05 UTCYokkaichi
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:09 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 8th, 13:30:24 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 4th, 21:00:33 UTCJakarta
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCSin Wbga
2018 June 10th, 13:00:03 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 4th, 22:30:11 UTCSingaore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
STAR RIVER
© martin klingsick
HERMANN WULFF
© Geir Vinnes
HERMANN WULFF
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!