ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENS - IMO 6622501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TORRENSAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:6622501Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bluff NZ
1/6/1977

Port Chalmers to her right

Last day in port, then 33 days non stop Bluff-Flushing via Panama, much to our irritation we caught the tail end of the night convoy, so no night in port at Balboa.

Built 1967
1971 lengthened
1983 Torre-S
1983 Yaguari
1987 Yaguar
1993 broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaguar
IMO:6622501
Former name(s):
- Yaguari (Until 1986)
- Torre S. (Until 1983)
- Torrens (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,808 tons
Summer DWT:13,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torrens
© gwrdave
TORRENS
© Chris Howell
TORRENS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!