ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF AUCKLAND - IMO 5073480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CITY OF AUCKLANDAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5073480Hits:1,677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dunedin NZ
1962
owned neg with copyright

Lines everywhere !

Built 1958 for Ellerman
1978 Gulf Falcon
1983 broken up Bombay
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Falcon
IMO:5073480
Former name(s):
- City Of Auckland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,181 tons
Summer DWT:10,511 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF FALCON
© Mike Griffiths
CITY OF AUCKLAND
© dedge
CITY OF AUCKLAND
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!